Home › Phoenix, AZ › Plumbers

Phoenix, AZ · Plumbers

The 10 Best Plumbers in Phoenix, AZ (October 2026)

Ranked from 77,757 reviews of 54 Phoenix plumbers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Wyman Plumbing & Mechanical LLC

    5.01,530 reviews

    12251 N 32nd St #3, Phoenix, AZ 85032, USA

    Highest score in Phoenix: 5.0 stars from 1,530 reviews.

  2. 2. The Aussie Plumber

    5.01,101 reviews

    4600 E Shea Blvd Ste 203, Phoenix, AZ 85028, USA

    5.0 stars from 1,101 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Phoenix average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Peerless Plumbing & Nudrain Phoenix

    5.0821 reviews

    3801 E Roeser Rd Ste. 6, Phoenix, AZ 85040, USA

    5.0 stars from 821 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Phoenix average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Simon's Plumbing

    5.0602 reviews

    4512 E Kelton Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85032, USA

    5.0 stars from 602 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Phoenix average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Springs Plumbing

    5.0385 reviews

    19029 N 41st Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85050, USA

    5.0 stars from 385 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Phoenix average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Somers Plumbers - Phoenix Plumbing Company

    5.0349 reviews

    14039 N 8th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85022, USA

    5.0 stars from 349 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Phoenix average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Reliant Plumbing & Rooter

    5.0339 reviews

    2820 N 36th St, Phoenix, AZ 85008, USA

    5.0 stars from 339 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Phoenix average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Asa Plumbing

    5.0265 reviews

    1228 E McLellan Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85014, USA

    5.0 stars from 265 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Phoenix average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Day & Night Air Conditioning, Heating, & Plumbing

    4.99,860 reviews

    3669 E La Salle St, Phoenix, AZ 85040, USA

    Most reviewed plumber on this list, with 9,860 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  10. 10. Westside Plumbing Inc.

    5.0189 reviews

    1611 E Fremont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042, USA

    5.0 stars from 189 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Phoenix average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PlumberRatingReviews
1Wyman Plumbing & Mechanical LLC5.01,530
2The Aussie Plumber5.01,101
3Peerless Plumbing & Nudrain Phoenix5.0821
4Simon's Plumbing5.0602
5Springs Plumbing5.0385
6Somers Plumbers - Phoenix Plumbing Company5.0349
7Reliant Plumbing & Rooter5.0339
8Asa Plumbing5.0265
9Day & Night Air Conditioning, Heating, & Plumbing4.99,860
10Westside Plumbing Inc.5.0189

How we rank

Each plumber gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Phoenix average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these plumbers in Phoenix chosen?

We scored 54 Phoenix plumbers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (77,757 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a plumber I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.