Home › San Diego, CA › Personal Injury Lawyers

San Diego, CA · Personal Injury Lawyers

The 10 Best Personal Injury Lawyers in San Diego, CA (October 2026)

Ranked from 3,518 reviews of 49 San Diego personal injury lawyers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Law Offices of Dennis A. Dascanio

    5.0369 reviews

    1450 Frazee Rd #603, San Diego, CA 92108, USA

    Highest score in San Diego: 5.0 stars from 369 reviews.

  2. 2. Rawlins Law Accident & Injury Attorneys

    5.0128 reviews

    3511 Camino del Rio S Suite 200, San Diego, CA 92108, USA

    5.0 stars from 128 reviews, 0.1 stars above the San Diego average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Rejali Law Firm

    5.0107 reviews

    1450 Frazee Rd #102, San Diego, CA 92108, USA

    5.0 stars from 107 reviews, 0.1 stars above the San Diego average of 4.9.

  4. 4. DP Injury Attorneys

    5.0100 reviews

    7801 Mission Center Ct Unit 240, San Diego, CA 92108, USA

    5.0 stars from 100 reviews, 0.1 stars above the San Diego average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Haffner & Morgan LLP

    5.0100 reviews

    3920 Conde St Ste 100, San Diego, CA 92110, USA

    5.0 stars from 100 reviews, 0.1 stars above the San Diego average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Jassim Law

    5.096 reviews

    16885 Via Del Campo Ct Ste 324, San Diego, CA 92127, USA

    5.0 stars from 96 reviews, 0.1 stars above the San Diego average of 4.9.

  7. 7. AK Injury Law Firm

    5.082 reviews

    6725 Mesa Ridge Rd #150, San Diego, CA 92121, USA

    5.0 stars from 82 reviews, 0.1 stars above the San Diego average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Harker Injury Law | Car Accident Lawyer

    5.072 reviews

    800 B Ave #202, National City, CA 91950, USA

    5.0 stars from 72 reviews, 0.1 stars above the San Diego average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Hariri Law Group P.C.

    5.068 reviews

    401 W A St #1150, San Diego, CA 92101, USA

    5.0 stars from 68 reviews, 0.1 stars above the San Diego average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Perry Personal Injury Lawyers

    5.059 reviews

    7317 El Cajon Blvd Ste 181, La Mesa, CA 91942, USA

    5.0 stars from 59 reviews, 0.1 stars above the San Diego average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Personal injury lawyerRatingReviews
1Law Offices of Dennis A. Dascanio5.0369
2Rawlins Law Accident & Injury Attorneys5.0128
3Rejali Law Firm5.0107
4DP Injury Attorneys5.0100
5Haffner & Morgan LLP5.0100
6Jassim Law5.096
7AK Injury Law Firm5.082
8Harker Injury Law | Car Accident Lawyer5.072
9Hariri Law Group P.C.5.068
10Perry Personal Injury Lawyers5.059

How we rank

Each personal injury lawyer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the San Diego average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these personal injury lawyers in San Diego chosen?

We scored 49 San Diego personal injury lawyers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (3,518 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a personal injury lawyer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.