Home › Orlando, FL › Dentists

Orlando, FL · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Orlando, FL (October 2026)

Ranked from 30,449 reviews of 56 Orlando dentists. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. OC Smiles

    5.0761 reviews

    5180 Curry Ford Rd, Orlando, FL 32812, USA

    Highest score in Orlando: 5.0 stars from 761 reviews.

  2. 2. Hourglass Dental

    5.0191 reviews

    2881 S Bumby Ave, Orlando, FL 32806, USA

    5.0 stars from 191 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Orlando average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Mills Dental Group

    5.0182 reviews

    1318 N Mills Ave, Orlando, FL 32803, USA

    5.0 stars from 182 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Orlando average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Mosaic Dental Center

    4.92,000 reviews

    1601 Park Center Dr Ste 1, Orlando, FL 32835, USA

    Most reviewed dentist on this list, with 2,000 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  5. 5. Orlando Dental Care

    5.0160 reviews

    5211 Curry Ford Rd #1, Orlando, FL 32812, USA

    5.0 stars from 160 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Orlando average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Koyfman Dental

    4.91,760 reviews

    1255 W Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32804, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,760 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Orlando average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Dr. Phillips Dentistry

    4.91,285 reviews

    7800 W Sand Lake Rd Ste 220, Orlando, FL 32819, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,285 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Orlando average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Nona Smiles

    4.91,154 reviews

    9854 Tagore Pl, Orlando, FL 32827, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,154 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Orlando average of 4.8.

  9. 9. CG Dentist Orlando

    4.9903 reviews

    8865 Commodity Cir #6, Orlando, FL 32819, USA

    4.9 stars from 903 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Orlando average of 4.8.

  10. 10. The Smile Mission - South Orlando

    4.9887 reviews

    8204 Crystal Clear Ln #600, Orlando, FL 32809, USA

    4.9 stars from 887 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Orlando average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1OC Smiles5.0761
2Hourglass Dental5.0191
3Mills Dental Group5.0182
4Mosaic Dental Center4.92,000
5Orlando Dental Care5.0160
6Koyfman Dental4.91,760
7Dr. Phillips Dentistry4.91,285
8Nona Smiles4.91,154
9CG Dentist Orlando4.9903
10The Smile Mission - South Orlando4.9887

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Orlando average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Orlando chosen?

We scored 56 Orlando dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (30,449 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.