Home › Atlanta, GA › Plumbers

Atlanta, GA · Plumbers

The 10 Best Plumbers in Atlanta, GA (October 2026)

Ranked from 63,717 reviews of 42 Atlanta plumbers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. True Plumbing, Heating & Cooling

    5.01,437 reviews

    2650 Pleasantdale Rd Ste 15, Doraville, GA 30340, USA

    Highest score in Atlanta: 5.0 stars from 1,437 reviews.

  2. 2. Blue Skies Atlanta Plumbing

    5.0970 reviews

    5520 Lilburn Stone Mountain Rd Ste B, Stone Mountain, GA 30087, USA

    5.0 stars from 970 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Atlanta average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Pipedreamz Plumbing

    5.0402 reviews

    1730 Cherry Valley Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30316, USA

    5.0 stars from 402 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Atlanta average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Stars and Pipes Plumbing Atlanta

    5.0219 reviews

    625-A Beaver Ruin Rd Suite 5, Lilburn, GA 30047, USA

    5.0 stars from 219 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Atlanta average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Atlanta Plumbing & Drain

    5.0152 reviews

    100 Hartsfield Center Pkwy #500, Atlanta, GA 30354, USA

    5.0 stars from 152 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Atlanta average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Atlanta Plumbing Solutions, LLC

    5.0149 reviews

    3635 Charlton Ives Dr NW, Lilburn, GA 30047, USA

    5.0 stars from 149 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Atlanta average of 4.8.

  7. 7. PlumbingPro North Atlanta

    5.0120 reviews

    3365 W Hospital Ave Ste JK, Chamblee, GA 30341, USA

    5.0 stars from 120 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Atlanta average of 4.8.

  8. 8. TE Certified, Electrical, Plumbing, Heating & Cooling

    4.912,968 reviews

    9800 Old Dogwood Rd, Roswell, GA 30075, USA

    Most reviewed plumber on this list, with 12,968 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  9. 9. RS Andrews

    4.99,648 reviews

    225 Scientific Dr NW, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092, USA

    4.9 stars from 9,648 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Atlanta average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Atlantis Plumbing

    4.92,834 reviews

    691 John Wesley Dobbs Ave NE Unit W, Atlanta, GA 30312, USA

    4.9 stars from 2,834 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Atlanta average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PlumberRatingReviews
1True Plumbing, Heating & Cooling5.01,437
2Blue Skies Atlanta Plumbing5.0970
3Pipedreamz Plumbing5.0402
4Stars and Pipes Plumbing Atlanta5.0219
5Atlanta Plumbing & Drain5.0152
6Atlanta Plumbing Solutions, LLC5.0149
7PlumbingPro North Atlanta5.0120
8TE Certified, Electrical, Plumbing, Heating & Cooling4.912,968
9RS Andrews4.99,648
10Atlantis Plumbing4.92,834

How we rank

Each plumber gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Atlanta average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these plumbers in Atlanta chosen?

We scored 42 Atlanta plumbers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (63,717 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a plumber I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.