Home › Chennai › Interior Designers

Chennai · Interior Designers

The 10 Best Interior Designers in Chennai (October 2026)

Ranked from 4,957 reviews of 45 Chennai interior designers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. MODULAR INTERIORS

    5.0228 reviews

    No 4, annamalai naicker complex, Pillaiyar Koil St, Padi Kuppam, Koyambedu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600107, India

    Highest score in Chennai: 5.0 stars from 228 reviews.

  2. 2. ARR INTERIOR & ARCHITECTURE

    5.0122 reviews

    20/58, 1st Ave, Shastri Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020, India

    5.0 stars from 122 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Marlin Interiors

    5.089 reviews

    29, Kaveri St, Ram Nagar, Madipakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600091, India

    5.0 stars from 89 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Unique Angle Architecture and Interior Design

    5.081 reviews

    New No.18, J-Block, 1st Street, 13th Main Rd, Bharathi Colony, Saptagiri Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    5.0 stars from 81 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.9.

  5. 5. INNOVATIVE INTERIOR & EXTERIOR SOLUTIONS

    5.067 reviews

    5, 11E, Deivanai St, Karthikeyan Nagar, Maduravoyal, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600095, India

    5.0 stars from 67 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.9.

  6. 6. ELIXIR™ home Interiors

    4.9946 reviews

    First floor, No 1155, Vellore - Chennai Rd, opposite Rohini Theatre, Koyambedu, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600107, India

    Most reviewed interior designer on this list, with 946 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  7. 7. Vibrant Spaces

    4.9474 reviews

    D41, 4th St, D Block, Annanagar East, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600102, India

    4.9 stars from 474 reviews, level with the Chennai average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Design Master Interiors Chennai

    5.052 reviews

    6/7, 7th St, metro nagar, Alapakkam, Porur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600116, India

    5.0 stars from 52 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Chennai average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Bizzoppo Interiors

    4.9306 reviews

    New No, AH-175, Old No AH-48, 4th Ave, AH Block, Shanthi Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040, India

    4.9 stars from 306 reviews, level with the Chennai average of 4.9.

  10. 10. JRK INTERIORS

    4.9251 reviews

    First Floor, No.4/4, Gopal St, Sathya Garden, Saligramam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600093, India

    4.9 stars from 251 reviews, level with the Chennai average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Interior designerRatingReviews
1MODULAR INTERIORS5.0228
2ARR INTERIOR & ARCHITECTURE5.0122
3Marlin Interiors5.089
4Unique Angle Architecture and Interior Design5.081
5INNOVATIVE INTERIOR & EXTERIOR SOLUTIONS5.067
6ELIXIR™ home Interiors4.9946
7Vibrant Spaces4.9474
8Design Master Interiors Chennai5.052
9Bizzoppo Interiors4.9306
10JRK INTERIORS4.9251

How we rank

Each interior designer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Chennai average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these interior designers in Chennai chosen?

We scored 45 Chennai interior designers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (4,957 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a interior designer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.