Home › Charlotte, NC › Personal Injury Lawyers

Charlotte, NC · Personal Injury Lawyers

The 10 Best Personal Injury Lawyers in Charlotte, NC (October 2026)

Ranked from 20,163 reviews of 57 Charlotte personal injury lawyers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Rosensteel Fleishman Car Accident & Injury Lawyers

    5.01,253 reviews

    132 N McDowell St, Charlotte, NC 28204, USA

    Highest score in Charlotte: 5.0 stars from 1,253 reviews.

  2. 2. Panchenko Law Firm

    5.0554 reviews

    6428 Bannington Rd Ste A, Charlotte, NC 28226, USA

    5.0 stars from 554 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Charlotte average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Shankle Law Firm

    5.0488 reviews

    6115 Park S Dr Ste 310, Charlotte, NC 28210, USA

    5.0 stars from 488 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Charlotte average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Taylor | Serbin Injury Lawyers

    5.0398 reviews

    301 S McDowell St Ste 1016, Charlotte, NC 28204, USA

    5.0 stars from 398 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Charlotte average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Law Offices of James Scott Farrin

    4.93,088 reviews

    301 S McDowell St Unit 900, Charlotte, NC 28204, USA

    Most reviewed personal injury lawyer on this list, with 3,088 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  6. 6. DeMayo Law Offices, LLP

    4.91,721 reviews

    1211 E Morehead St, Charlotte, NC 28204, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,721 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Charlotte average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Yale Haymond Law

    5.0144 reviews

    7401 Carmel Executive Park Dr Ste 115, Charlotte, NC 28226, USA

    5.0 stars from 144 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Charlotte average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Auger & Auger Accident and Injury Lawyers

    5.0137 reviews

    10130 Mallard Creek Rd #300, Charlotte, NC 28262, USA

    5.0 stars from 137 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Charlotte average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Auger & Auger Accident and Injury Lawyers

    5.0121 reviews

    15720 John J Delaney Dr #300, Charlotte, NC 28277, USA

    5.0 stars from 121 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Charlotte average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Mehta & McConnell, PLLC

    5.0121 reviews

    2201 South Blvd #410, Charlotte, NC 28203, USA

    5.0 stars from 121 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Charlotte average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Personal injury lawyerRatingReviews
1Rosensteel Fleishman Car Accident & Injury Lawyers5.01,253
2Panchenko Law Firm5.0554
3Shankle Law Firm5.0488
4Taylor | Serbin Injury Lawyers5.0398
5Law Offices of James Scott Farrin4.93,088
6DeMayo Law Offices, LLP4.91,721
7Yale Haymond Law5.0144
8Auger & Auger Accident and Injury Lawyers5.0137
9Auger & Auger Accident and Injury Lawyers5.0121
10Mehta & McConnell, PLLC5.0121

How we rank

Each personal injury lawyer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Charlotte average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these personal injury lawyers in Charlotte chosen?

We scored 57 Charlotte personal injury lawyers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (20,163 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a personal injury lawyer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.