Home › Raleigh, NC › HVAC Companies

Raleigh, NC · HVAC Companies

The 10 Best HVAC Companies in Raleigh, NC (October 2026)

Ranked from 66,836 reviews of 39 Raleigh hvac companies. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. MTC Heating and Air Conditioning

    5.0361 reviews

    8601 Six Forks Rd Unit 400, Raleigh, NC 27615, USA

    Highest score in Raleigh: 5.0 stars from 361 reviews.

  2. 2. Sahara Cool Heating & Air

    5.0331 reviews

    380 Amber Acorn Ave, Raleigh, NC 27603, USA

    5.0 stars from 331 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Raleigh average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Quality INC.

    5.0250 reviews

    7203 Holly Springs Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606, USA

    5.0 stars from 250 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Raleigh average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Klimatology HVAC

    5.0178 reviews

    186 Kitty Hawk Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560, USA

    5.0 stars from 178 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Raleigh average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Parker and Company Heating and Air

    5.0159 reviews

    3715 Junction Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27603, USA

    5.0 stars from 159 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Raleigh average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Air Experts Heating & Cooling

    4.98,635 reviews

    7 Rupert Rd, Raleigh, NC 27603, USA

    Most reviewed HVAC company on this list, with 8,635 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  7. 7. Blanton's Air, Plumbing & Electric

    4.97,396 reviews

    8810 Westgate Park Dr Suite 110, Raleigh, NC 27617, USA

    4.9 stars from 7,396 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Raleigh average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Service Experts Raleigh

    4.96,299 reviews

    2815 S Wilmington St, Raleigh, NC 27603, USA

    4.9 stars from 6,299 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Raleigh average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Air Experts Heating, Cooling and Plumbing

    4.93,428 reviews

    2730 Rowland Rd Suite 101, Raleigh, NC 27615, USA

    4.9 stars from 3,428 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Raleigh average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Modern Mechanical HVAC

    4.92,308 reviews

    600 Waterfield Ridge Pl, Garner, NC 27529, USA

    4.9 stars from 2,308 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Raleigh average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#HVAC companyRatingReviews
1MTC Heating and Air Conditioning5.0361
2Sahara Cool Heating & Air5.0331
3Quality INC.5.0250
4Klimatology HVAC5.0178
5Parker and Company Heating and Air5.0159
6Air Experts Heating & Cooling4.98,635
7Blanton's Air, Plumbing & Electric4.97,396
8Service Experts Raleigh4.96,299
9Air Experts Heating, Cooling and Plumbing4.93,428
10Modern Mechanical HVAC4.92,308

How we rank

Each HVAC company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Raleigh average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these hvac companies in Raleigh chosen?

We scored 39 Raleigh hvac companies with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (66,836 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a HVAC company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.