Home › Las Vegas, NV › Roofers

Las Vegas, NV · Roofers

The 10 Best Roofers in Las Vegas, NV (October 2026)

Ranked from 1,549 reviews of 21 Las Vegas roofers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Integrity Roofing LLC

    5.091 reviews

    4020 N Cunning Fellow Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89129, USA

    Highest score in Las Vegas: 5.0 stars from 91 reviews.

  2. 2. The Roofing Company LLC

    4.9156 reviews

    3432 N Bruce St, N #3, North Las Vegas, NV 89030, USA

    Most reviewed roofer on this list, with 156 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  3. 3. Envy Roofing

    4.997 reviews

    1835 E Charleston Blvd Ste 235, Las Vegas, NV 89104, USA

    4.9 stars from 97 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Las Vegas average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Nevada Exteriors

    4.8109 reviews

    6295 Harrison Dr Ste 7, Las Vegas, NV 89120, USA

    4.8 stars from 109 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Las Vegas average of 4.7.

  5. 5. Preferred Roofing

    4.949 reviews

    7255 W Sunset Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89113, USA

    4.9 stars from 49 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Las Vegas average of 4.7.

  6. 6. Nation Roofing

    5.024 reviews

    3753 Howard Hughes Pkwy Ste 556, Las Vegas, NV 89169, USA

    5.0 stars from 24 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Las Vegas average of 4.7.

  7. 7. Sandfox Roofing

    5.024 reviews

    4560 Donovan Way Ste H, North Las Vegas, NV 89081, USA

    5.0 stars from 24 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Las Vegas average of 4.7.

  8. 8. Pro Roofing Las Vegas

    4.936 reviews

    2370 Rock Slide Cir, Las Vegas, NV 89115, USA

    4.9 stars from 36 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Las Vegas average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Cooper Roofing and Solar, INC

    4.858 reviews

    5795 S Rogers St, Las Vegas, NV 89118, USA

    4.8 stars from 58 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Las Vegas average of 4.7.

  10. 10. KBR Roofing Services

    4.825 reviews

    917 S Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89107, USA

    4.8 stars from 25 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Las Vegas average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#RooferRatingReviews
1Integrity Roofing LLC5.091
2The Roofing Company LLC4.9156
3Envy Roofing4.997
4Nevada Exteriors4.8109
5Preferred Roofing4.949
6Nation Roofing5.024
7Sandfox Roofing5.024
8Pro Roofing Las Vegas4.936
9Cooper Roofing and Solar, INC4.858
10KBR Roofing Services4.825

How we rank

Each roofer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Las Vegas average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these roofers in Las Vegas chosen?

We scored 21 Las Vegas roofers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (1,549 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a roofer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.