Home › Cleveland, OH › HVAC Companies

Cleveland, OH · HVAC Companies

The 10 Best HVAC Companies in Cleveland, OH (October 2026)

Ranked from 17,758 reviews of 34 Cleveland hvac companies. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Element Heating Cooling and Refrigeration

    5.0194 reviews

    2918 Ingleside Dr, Parma, OH 44134, USA

    Highest score in Cleveland: 5.0 stars from 194 reviews.

  2. 2. HARDIN BROS. HVAC

    5.0150 reviews

    10237 Berea Rd # L, Cleveland, OH 44102, USA

    5.0 stars from 150 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Cleveland average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Ohio City Heating and Cooling LLC

    5.0113 reviews

    4429 State Rd #22, Cleveland, OH 44109, USA

    5.0 stars from 113 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Cleveland average of 4.8.

  4. 4. W.F. Hann and Sons

    4.92,780 reviews

    26401 Miles Rd, Warrensville Heights, OH 44128, USA

    Most reviewed HVAC company on this list, with 2,780 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  5. 5. Verne & Ellsworth Hann

    4.92,037 reviews

    2026 Lee Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118, USA

    4.9 stars from 2,037 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Cleveland average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Tiger Air

    4.91,752 reviews

    5285 Pearl Rd, Parma, OH 44129, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,752 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Cleveland average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Bay Heating & Air Conditioning, Furnace & Sheet Metal

    4.91,677 reviews

    24530 Sperry Dr, Westlake, OH 44145, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,677 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Cleveland average of 4.8.

  8. 8. K and K Heating and Cooling

    4.9910 reviews

    4107 Brookpark Rd, Parma, OH 44134, USA

    4.9 stars from 910 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Cleveland average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Caraballo

    4.9441 reviews

    1936 Columbus Rd Suite 4, Cleveland, OH 44113, USA

    4.9 stars from 441 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Cleveland average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Comfort MD

    4.9266 reviews

    26001 Miles Rd Ste 1, Warrensville Heights, OH 44128, USA

    4.9 stars from 266 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Cleveland average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#HVAC companyRatingReviews
1Element Heating Cooling and Refrigeration5.0194
2HARDIN BROS. HVAC5.0150
3Ohio City Heating and Cooling LLC5.0113
4W.F. Hann and Sons4.92,780
5Verne & Ellsworth Hann4.92,037
6Tiger Air4.91,752
7Bay Heating & Air Conditioning, Furnace & Sheet Metal4.91,677
8K and K Heating and Cooling4.9910
9Caraballo4.9441
10Comfort MD4.9266

How we rank

Each HVAC company gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Cleveland average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these hvac companies in Cleveland chosen?

We scored 34 Cleveland hvac companies with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (17,758 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a HVAC company I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.