Home › Austin, TX › Plumbers

Austin, TX · Plumbers

The 10 Best Plumbers in Austin, TX (October 2026)

Ranked from 42,088 reviews of 54 Austin plumbers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Austin's Greatest Plumbing

    5.0336 reviews

    2210 Melissa Oaks Ln, Austin, TX 78744, USA

    Highest score in Austin: 5.0 stars from 336 reviews.

  2. 2. ET Plumbing

    5.0211 reviews

    551 S I-35 Frontage Rd Fl 3 #033, Round Rock, TX 78664, USA

    5.0 stars from 211 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Austin average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Crow's Plumbing Service

    4.92,217 reviews

    1500 Chisholm Trail Rd Ste 100 STE 100, Round Rock, TX 78681, USA

    Most reviewed plumber on this list, with 2,217 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  4. 4. Al Mac Plumbing And Gas

    5.0186 reviews

    10415 Old Manchaca Rd #205, Austin, TX 78748, USA

    5.0 stars from 186 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Austin average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Rooter-Man Plumbing Austin TX

    4.91,228 reviews

    15503 Patrica St, Austin, TX 78728, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,228 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Austin average of 4.8.

  6. 6. ABC Home & Commercial - Plumbing Services Department

    4.91,090 reviews

    9475 US-290, Austin, TX 78724, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,090 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Austin average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Kinsey Plumbing Heating and Air

    5.0162 reviews

    13809 Research Blvd Ste 500-613, Austin, TX 78729, USA

    5.0 stars from 162 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Austin average of 4.8.

  8. 8. 1-Tom-Plumber

    5.0159 reviews

    9417 Circle Dr Unit B, Austin, TX 78736, USA

    5.0 stars from 159 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Austin average of 4.8.

  9. 9. O & M Plumbing Services, Inc.

    4.9779 reviews

    1406 Three Points Rd Ste B8, Pflugerville, TX 78660, USA

    4.9 stars from 779 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Austin average of 4.8.

  10. 10. PlumbingPro Austin

    5.0135 reviews

    12307 Roxie Dr, Austin, TX 78729, USA

    5.0 stars from 135 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Austin average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PlumberRatingReviews
1Austin's Greatest Plumbing5.0336
2ET Plumbing5.0211
3Crow's Plumbing Service4.92,217
4Al Mac Plumbing And Gas5.0186
5Rooter-Man Plumbing Austin TX4.91,228
6ABC Home & Commercial - Plumbing Services Department4.91,090
7Kinsey Plumbing Heating and Air5.0162
81-Tom-Plumber5.0159
9O & M Plumbing Services, Inc.4.9779
10PlumbingPro Austin5.0135

How we rank

Each plumber gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Austin average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these plumbers in Austin chosen?

We scored 54 Austin plumbers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (42,088 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a plumber I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.