Home › Dallas, TX › Plumbers

Dallas, TX · Plumbers

The 10 Best Plumbers in Dallas, TX (October 2026)

Ranked from 92,544 reviews of 53 Dallas plumbers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. On Point Plumbing DFW

    5.0571 reviews

    1145 Hidden Oaks Dr, Bedford, TX 76022, USA

    Highest score in Dallas: 5.0 stars from 571 reviews.

  2. 2. DFW PipePros

    5.0500 reviews

    1350 E Arapaho Rd Ste 130, Richardson, TX 75081, USA

    5.0 stars from 500 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dallas average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Workman Plumbing

    5.0479 reviews

    2400 N Henderson Ave, Dallas, TX 75206, USA

    5.0 stars from 479 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dallas average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Plumbing Unit

    5.0322 reviews

    9535 Forest Ln Suite 114B, Dallas, TX 75243, USA

    5.0 stars from 322 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dallas average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Anchor Plumbing Company

    5.0307 reviews

    3008 Ross Ave Ste 119, Dallas, TX 75204, USA

    5.0 stars from 307 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dallas average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Blue Moon Plumbing

    5.0136 reviews

    18725 Dallas Pkwy Unit 1821, Dallas, TX 75287, USA

    5.0 stars from 136 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Dallas average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Milestone Electric, A/C, & Plumbing

    4.919,605 reviews

    5414 Forest Ln, Dallas, TX 75229, USA

    Most reviewed plumber on this list, with 19,605 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  8. 8. Berkeys Plumbing, A/C & Electrical

    4.93,358 reviews

    4311 Belmont Ave Ste 125, Dallas, TX 75204, USA

    4.9 stars from 3,358 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dallas average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Cody & Sons Plumbing, Heating & Air

    4.92,410 reviews

    209 W Clarendon Dr, Dallas, TX 75208, USA

    4.9 stars from 2,410 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dallas average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Public Service Plumbers

    4.92,002 reviews

    5610 Dyer St, Dallas, TX 75206, USA

    4.9 stars from 2,002 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Dallas average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PlumberRatingReviews
1On Point Plumbing DFW5.0571
2DFW PipePros5.0500
3Workman Plumbing5.0479
4Plumbing Unit5.0322
5Anchor Plumbing Company5.0307
6Blue Moon Plumbing5.0136
7Milestone Electric, A/C, & Plumbing4.919,605
8Berkeys Plumbing, A/C & Electrical4.93,358
9Cody & Sons Plumbing, Heating & Air4.92,410
10Public Service Plumbers4.92,002

How we rank

Each plumber gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Dallas average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these plumbers in Dallas chosen?

We scored 53 Dallas plumbers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (92,544 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a plumber I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.