Home › Sacramento, CA › Personal Injury Lawyers

Sacramento, CA · Personal Injury Lawyers

The 10 Best Personal Injury Lawyers in Sacramento, CA (October 2026)

Ranked from 8,668 reviews of 41 Sacramento personal injury lawyers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. The Law Office of Ryan K. Sawyer

    5.0156 reviews

    9851 Horn Rd #180, Sacramento, CA 95827, USA

    Highest score in Sacramento: 5.0 stars from 156 reviews.

  2. 2. Child & Jackson Personal Injury Lawyers | Sacramento Car Accident Attorneys

    5.0144 reviews

    3550 Watt Ave Ste 301, Sacramento, CA 95821, USA

    5.0 stars from 144 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Sacramento average of 4.8.

  3. 3. Moseley Collins Law

    4.93,370 reviews

    980 9th St 16th floor, Sacramento, CA 95814, USA

    Most reviewed personal injury lawyer on this list, with 3,370 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  4. 4. The Law Offices of Dale R. Gomes

    5.072 reviews

    455 Capitol Mall #317, Sacramento, CA 95814, USA

    5.0 stars from 72 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Sacramento average of 4.8.

  5. 5. Attorney

    5.071 reviews

    5530 Birdcage St Suite 240, Citrus Heights, CA 95610, USA

    5.0 stars from 71 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Sacramento average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Sacramento Personal Injury & Car Accident Attorney

    5.067 reviews

    1001 G St #201, Sacramento, CA 95814, USA

    5.0 stars from 67 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Sacramento average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Abogados de Accidentes Sacramento

    5.055 reviews

    2150 River Plaza Dr #180, Sacramento, CA 95833, USA

    5.0 stars from 55 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Sacramento average of 4.8.

  8. 8. United Citizen Law, A Fareed Injury Firm

    4.9303 reviews

    3301 Watt Ave Ste 100, Sacramento, CA 95821, USA

    4.9 stars from 303 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Sacramento average of 4.8.

  9. 9. SACRAMENTO INJURY LAWYER, JIM DIGHERO

    5.051 reviews

    3626 Fair Oaks Blvd Suite 100, Sacramento, CA 95864, USA

    5.0 stars from 51 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Sacramento average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Justin for Justice, APC

    4.9200 reviews

    836 57th St Ste 542, Sacramento, CA 95819, USA

    4.9 stars from 200 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Sacramento average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#Personal injury lawyerRatingReviews
1The Law Office of Ryan K. Sawyer5.0156
2Child & Jackson Personal Injury Lawyers | Sacramento Car Accident Attorneys5.0144
3Moseley Collins Law4.93,370
4The Law Offices of Dale R. Gomes5.072
5Attorney5.071
6Sacramento Personal Injury & Car Accident Attorney5.067
7Abogados de Accidentes Sacramento5.055
8United Citizen Law, A Fareed Injury Firm4.9303
9SACRAMENTO INJURY LAWYER, JIM DIGHERO5.051
10Justin for Justice, APC4.9200

How we rank

Each personal injury lawyer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Sacramento average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these personal injury lawyers in Sacramento chosen?

We scored 41 Sacramento personal injury lawyers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (8,668 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a personal injury lawyer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.