Home › Tampa, FL › Plumbers

Tampa, FL · Plumbers

The 10 Best Plumbers in Tampa, FL (October 2026)

Ranked from 51,900 reviews of 52 Tampa plumbers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Tampa’s Plumbing Solution

    5.0418 reviews

    1807 Medford Ln, Brandon, FL 33511, USA

    Highest score in Tampa: 5.0 stars from 418 reviews.

  2. 2. Flow Pros Plumbing

    4.92,488 reviews

    2770 25th St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33713, USA

    Most reviewed plumber on this list, with 2,488 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  3. 3. EVERYDAYPLUMBER.com

    4.91,753 reviews

    3912 W South Ave, Tampa, FL 33614, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,753 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tampa average of 4.7.

  4. 4. Olin Plumbing Inc.

    4.91,311 reviews

    3201 E 8th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,311 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tampa average of 4.7.

  5. 5. LocalPro Plumbing of Tampa Bay

    4.91,060 reviews

    613 S Missouri Ave, Clearwater, FL 33756, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,060 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tampa average of 4.7.

  6. 6. All Pro Plumbing & Air

    4.9839 reviews

    5555 W Linebaugh Ave Ste 100, Tampa, FL 33624, USA

    4.9 stars from 839 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tampa average of 4.7.

  7. 7. All Hours Plumber

    5.0162 reviews

    4119 Gunn Hwy Ste 17, Tampa, FL 33618, USA

    5.0 stars from 162 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Tampa average of 4.7.

  8. 8. Plumbgreat Plumbing LLC

    5.0162 reviews

    4315 Aegean Dr Apt 256C, Tampa, FL 33611, USA

    5.0 stars from 162 reviews, 0.3 stars above the Tampa average of 4.7.

  9. 9. Premium Plumbing

    4.9532 reviews

    4706 N Thatcher Ave, Tampa, FL 33614, USA

    4.9 stars from 532 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tampa average of 4.7.

  10. 10. All Hours Plumber

    4.9524 reviews

    5401 W Kennedy Blvd Suite 100, Tampa, FL 33609, USA

    4.9 stars from 524 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Tampa average of 4.7.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PlumberRatingReviews
1Tampa’s Plumbing Solution5.0418
2Flow Pros Plumbing4.92,488
3EVERYDAYPLUMBER.com4.91,753
4Olin Plumbing Inc.4.91,311
5LocalPro Plumbing of Tampa Bay4.91,060
6All Pro Plumbing & Air4.9839
7All Hours Plumber5.0162
8Plumbgreat Plumbing LLC5.0162
9Premium Plumbing4.9532
10All Hours Plumber4.9524

How we rank

Each plumber gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Tampa average of 4.7 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these plumbers in Tampa chosen?

We scored 52 Tampa plumbers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (51,900 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a plumber I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.