Home › Delhi › Dentists

Delhi · Dentists

The 10 Best Dentists in Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 27,788 reviews of 45 Delhi dentists. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Delhi Dental Station

    5.0194 reviews

    Shop. No. 16, L Block Basement Market, Pocket BL, Hari Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110064, India

    Highest score in Delhi: 5.0 stars from 194 reviews.

  2. 2. Dr Deepali Nayar's Dental Clinic

    5.0184 reviews

    Ground Floor, A-81, near hotel rajdoot, Jangpura, Block C, Jangpura B, New Delhi, Delhi 110014, India

    5.0 stars from 184 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Delhi average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Braces and Crowns

    5.0118 reviews

    3/131, opposite Durga Mandir Road, Block 5, Ramesh Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110015, India

    5.0 stars from 118 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Delhi average of 4.9.

  4. 4. The Caring Touch

    4.96,600 reviews

    R-721, Block R, Rajender Nagar Part 1, New Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110060, India

    Most reviewed dentist on this list, with 6,600 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  5. 5. Green Park Dental

    4.93,152 reviews

    H-4, Block H, Green Park Extension, Green Park, New Delhi, Delhi 110016, India

    4.9 stars from 3,152 reviews, level with the Delhi average of 4.9.

  6. 6. MADAN'S MULTI-SPECIALITY DENTAL CARE CENTRE

    4.91,700 reviews

    K -35, b, Firoz Gandhi Marg, Block K, Lajpat Nagar II, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.9 stars from 1,700 reviews, level with the Delhi average of 4.9.

  7. 7. GEETANJALI DENTAL OPTIONS

    4.91,440 reviews

    B17 Ground floor,Geetanjali Enclave,Malviya Nagar Main Panchsheel Shivalik, Best Dentist Implantologist Root Canal Specialist, Geetanjali Marg, opposite MMTC Road, Shivalik Enclave, Block B, Market, Malviya Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110017, India

    4.9 stars from 1,440 reviews, level with the Delhi average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Focus Dental Clinic

    4.91,315 reviews

    Focus Dental A-24, A 24, OP Bharti Marg, Shindi Colony, Naraina Vihar, Naraina, New Delhi, Delhi, 110028, India

    4.9 stars from 1,315 reviews, level with the Delhi average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Mikael Dental

    4.91,046 reviews

    7317-7318, opposite Fauji Dhaba, Ram Nagar Market, Aram Nagar, Paharganj, New Delhi, Delhi, 110055, India

    4.9 stars from 1,046 reviews, level with the Delhi average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Dentzz Dental

    4.9770 reviews

    D - 30, 3rd floor, Shiniwas Puri, Block D, Defence Colony, New Delhi, Delhi 110024, India

    4.9 stars from 770 reviews, level with the Delhi average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#DentistRatingReviews
1Delhi Dental Station5.0194
2Dr Deepali Nayar's Dental Clinic5.0184
3Braces and Crowns5.0118
4The Caring Touch4.96,600
5Green Park Dental4.93,152
6MADAN'S MULTI-SPECIALITY DENTAL CARE CENTRE4.91,700
7GEETANJALI DENTAL OPTIONS4.91,440
8Focus Dental Clinic4.91,315
9Mikael Dental4.91,046
10Dentzz Dental4.9770

How we rank

Each dentist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Delhi average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these dentists in Delhi chosen?

We scored 45 Delhi dentists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (27,788 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a dentist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.