Home › Delhi › Physiotherapists

Delhi · Physiotherapists

The 10 Best Physiotherapists in Delhi (October 2026)

Ranked from 15,252 reviews of 46 Delhi physiotherapists. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Get Well Physio | Physiotherapy Clinic | Chiropractor | Cupping therapy | Hizama | neurotherapy clinic | Home Physio

    5.0304 reviews

    13 block, Aacharya bichhu hospital, 13/30, Moti Nagar, Block 13, Moti Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110015, India

    Highest score in Delhi: 5.0 stars from 304 reviews.

  2. 2. PhysioNyx Physiotherapy & Rehab | Physiotherapy and pain relief clinic | By Dr. Niraj Kumar

    5.0204 reviews

    F-73 , Basement, near haldiram, Block F, Green Park, New Delhi, Delhi 110016, India

    5.0 stars from 204 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Delhi average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.0186 reviews

    Rz 205 c, Roshan Garden, Masudabad, Najafgarh, Delhi, 110043, India

    5.0 stars from 186 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Delhi average of 4.9.

  4. 4. True Heal Physiotherapy At Home In Mandi House

    5.0179 reviews

    204, Tansen Marg, Todermal Road Area, Mandi House, New Delhi, Delhi 110001, India

    5.0 stars from 179 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Delhi average of 4.9.

  5. 5. The Catalyst Physiotherapy And Hijama Center

    5.085 reviews

    535, Gali No, 06, Jogabai Extension, Zakir Nagar, Okhla, New Delhi, Delhi 110025, India

    5.0 stars from 85 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Delhi average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Delhi Physiotherapy & Rehab Clinic

    5.081 reviews

    A-70, near Muthoot Finance, Old Govindpura Extension, Radhey Shyam Park Extension, Ext, New Delhi, Delhi, 110051, India

    5.0 stars from 81 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Delhi average of 4.9.

  7. 7. RS PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC

    5.067 reviews

    3, 11, opp. Govt School, Block 2, Geeta Colony, New Delhi, Delhi, 110031, India

    5.0 stars from 67 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Delhi average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Naren Elite Physiotherapy

    5.063 reviews

    4/53, Block 4, Roop Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110007, India

    5.0 stars from 63 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Delhi average of 4.9.

  9. 9. Delhi Physiotherapy Clinic

    5.054 reviews

    H-740, Street no -7, Palam Extension, next to Orbit Diagnostic Centre, Harijan Basti, Palam Extension, Sector 7 Dwarka, Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, 110077, India

    5.0 stars from 54 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Delhi average of 4.9.

  10. 10. Chhabra Physiotherapy Clinic - Physiotherapy Clinic in Punjabi Bagh

    5.053 reviews

    House No 18, Rd Number 40, Shivaji Park, Block N, West Punjabi Bagh, Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, 110026, India

    5.0 stars from 53 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Delhi average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PhysiotherapistRatingReviews
1Get Well Physio | Physiotherapy Clinic | Chiropractor | Cupping therapy | Hizama | neurotherapy clinic | Home Physio5.0304
2PhysioNyx Physiotherapy & Rehab | Physiotherapy and pain relief clinic | By Dr. Niraj Kumar5.0204
3Physiotherapy Clinic5.0186
4True Heal Physiotherapy At Home In Mandi House5.0179
5The Catalyst Physiotherapy And Hijama Center5.085
6Delhi Physiotherapy & Rehab Clinic5.081
7RS PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC5.067
8Naren Elite Physiotherapy5.063
9Delhi Physiotherapy Clinic5.054
10Chhabra Physiotherapy Clinic - Physiotherapy Clinic in Punjabi Bagh5.053

How we rank

Each physiotherapist gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Delhi average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these physiotherapists in Delhi chosen?

We scored 46 Delhi physiotherapists with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (15,252 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a physiotherapist I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.