Home › Nashville, TN › Plumbers

Nashville, TN · Plumbers

The 10 Best Plumbers in Nashville, TN (October 2026)

Ranked from 37,232 reviews of 45 Nashville plumbers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. 1-Tom-Plumber

    5.01,055 reviews

    310 Quecreek Cir, Smyrna, TN 37167, USA

    Highest score in Nashville: 5.0 stars from 1,055 reviews.

  2. 2. 100 Percent Plumbing

    5.0350 reviews

    1515 Elm Hill Pike #201, Nashville, TN 37210, USA

    5.0 stars from 350 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Nashville average of 4.8.

  3. 3. All Pipes, LLC

    5.0215 reviews

    325 S 14th St, Nashville, TN 37206, USA

    5.0 stars from 215 reviews, 0.2 stars above the Nashville average of 4.8.

  4. 4. Benjamin Franklin Plumbing of Nashville

    4.93,199 reviews

    207 Century Ct, Franklin, TN 37064, USA

    Most reviewed plumber on this list, with 3,199 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  5. 5. Busy Bee Plumbing, Heating, & Air Conditioning

    4.91,642 reviews

    40 Burton Hills Blvd Suite 200, Nashville, TN 37215, USA

    4.9 stars from 1,642 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nashville average of 4.8.

  6. 6. Mr. Rooter Plumbing of Hendersonville

    4.9865 reviews

    339 B Rockland Rd, Hendersonville, TN 37075, USA

    4.9 stars from 865 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nashville average of 4.8.

  7. 7. Jewell Mechanical, LLC

    4.9819 reviews

    1000 Elm Hill Pike, Nashville, TN 37210, USA

    4.9 stars from 819 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nashville average of 4.8.

  8. 8. Parthenon Plumbing, Heating, & AC Repair

    4.9716 reviews

    2317 Cruzen St, Nashville, TN 37211, USA

    4.9 stars from 716 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nashville average of 4.8.

  9. 9. Mr. Rooter Plumbing of South Nashville

    4.9536 reviews

    4235 Hillsboro Pike, Nashville, TN 37215, USA

    4.9 stars from 536 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nashville average of 4.8.

  10. 10. Doctor Drips Plumbing - Nashville

    4.9495 reviews

    1101 Davidson St, Nashville, TN 37206, USA

    4.9 stars from 495 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nashville average of 4.8.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#PlumberRatingReviews
11-Tom-Plumber5.01,055
2100 Percent Plumbing5.0350
3All Pipes, LLC5.0215
4Benjamin Franklin Plumbing of Nashville4.93,199
5Busy Bee Plumbing, Heating, & Air Conditioning4.91,642
6Mr. Rooter Plumbing of Hendersonville4.9865
7Jewell Mechanical, LLC4.9819
8Parthenon Plumbing, Heating, & AC Repair4.9716
9Mr. Rooter Plumbing of South Nashville4.9536
10Doctor Drips Plumbing - Nashville4.9495

How we rank

Each plumber gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Nashville average of 4.8 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these plumbers in Nashville chosen?

We scored 45 Nashville plumbers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (37,232 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a plumber I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.