Home › Nashville, TN › Roofers

Nashville, TN · Roofers

The 10 Best Roofers in Nashville, TN (October 2026)

Ranked from 13,585 reviews of 52 Nashville roofers. Updated October 20, 2026.

  1. Top pick

    1. Centennial Roofing

    5.01,046 reviews

    5042 Thoroughbred Ln #200, Brentwood, TN 37027, USA

    Highest score in Nashville: 5.0 stars from 1,046 reviews.

  2. 2. Storm Guard Roofing

    5.0864 reviews

    256 Seaboard Ln Ste F-103, Franklin, TN 37067, USA

    5.0 stars from 864 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nashville average of 4.9.

  3. 3. Underdog Roofing

    5.0302 reviews

    116 Wilson Pike Cir #100, Brentwood, TN 37027, USA

    5.0 stars from 302 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nashville average of 4.9.

  4. 4. Quality Exteriors Roofing

    5.0184 reviews

    2610 Winford Ave, Nashville, TN 37211, USA

    5.0 stars from 184 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nashville average of 4.9.

  5. 5. Paragon Roofing

    5.0168 reviews

    1201 4th Ave S #109, Nashville, TN 37210, USA

    5.0 stars from 168 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nashville average of 4.9.

  6. 6. Brentwood Roofing & Home Improvement / Franklin , Nolensville

    5.0165 reviews

    9005 Overlook Blvd Ste 525, Brentwood, TN 37027, USA

    5.0 stars from 165 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nashville average of 4.9.

  7. 7. Priority Roofing

    5.0152 reviews

    406 Royal Pkwy, Nashville, TN 37214, USA

    5.0 stars from 152 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nashville average of 4.9.

  8. 8. Hargrove Roofing

    5.079 reviews

    2508 8th Ave S Unit A, Nashville, TN 37204, USA

    5.0 stars from 79 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nashville average of 4.9.

  9. 9. MidSouth Construction

    4.91,116 reviews

    652 Old Ezell Rd, Nashville, TN 37217, USA

    Most reviewed roofer on this list, with 1,116 reviews at 4.9 stars.

  10. 10. Glick Roofing Systems LLC

    5.071 reviews

    2923 Elm Hill Pike, Nashville, TN 37214, USA

    5.0 stars from 71 reviews, 0.1 stars above the Nashville average of 4.9.

Ratings and review counts: Google Maps.

At a glance

#RooferRatingReviews
1Centennial Roofing5.01,046
2Storm Guard Roofing5.0864
3Underdog Roofing5.0302
4Quality Exteriors Roofing5.0184
5Paragon Roofing5.0168
6Brentwood Roofing & Home Improvement / Franklin , Nolensville5.0165
7Priority Roofing5.0152
8Hargrove Roofing5.079
9MidSouth Construction4.91,116
10Glick Roofing Systems LLC5.071

How we rank

Each roofer gets a review-weighted rating: businesses with few reviews are pulled toward the Nashville average of 4.9 stars, so a perfect score from a handful of reviews can't outrank a strong score from hundreds. No business pays for its position. Full method.

Questions

How were these roofers in Nashville chosen?

We scored 52 Nashville roofers with at least 20 reviews, using their rating weighted by review count (13,585 reviews in total). The 10 highest scores are listed.

Can a business pay to be on this list?

No. Positions come only from the published formula. A business can't pay to be added, moved up, or to have a competitor removed.

How often is this list updated?

About every 30 days. This version uses data collected on October 20, 2026.

Why isn't a roofer I know listed?

It may have fewer than 20 reviews, or its review-weighted score was below the top 10. Scores change as new reviews come in.